2015 Fall Sports Broadcasting Schedule

Check out High School and USF sports pages for Broadcast line-up.
Download the 2015 Fall Sports Broadcasting Schedule here.

Day 

Game

Time

Location
Aug. 21 HS Bishop Luers v. Bishop Dwenger 6:55 pm   Luers
Aug. 28 HS Bishop Luers v. Snider  6:55 pm Snider 
Aug. 30 CYO St. Vincent v. Central Catholic 12:25 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Sep. 4 HS Bishop Dwenger v. Homestead  6:55 pm Homestead 
Sep. 5 USF USF v. Olivet Nazarene University  6:45 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium 
Sep. 11 HS Bishop Dwenger v. North Side or
Bishop Luers v. Northrop
 6:55 pm

North Side or
Northrop 

Sep. 12 USF USF v. Taylor University  6:45 pm Upland, IN 
Sep. 13 CYO Knights v. St. Vincent 12:55pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Sep. 18 HS Bishop Luers v. Concordia or
Bishop Dwenger v. Northrop
 6:55 pm Luers or
Dwenger 
Sep. 19 USF USF v. Trinity International University  11:45 am Bishop D'Arcy Stadium 
Sep. 20 CYO St. Charles v. St. Vincent 12:55 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Sep. 25 HS Bishop Luers v. Carroll  6:55 pm Carroll 
Sep. 26 USF USF v. Lindenwood University 1:45 pm  Bellville, IL 
Sep. 27 CYO Knights v. St. Charles 12:55 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Oct. 2 HS Bishop Dwenger v. Carroll  6:55 pm Dwenger 
Oct. 3 USF USF v. Marian University  12:45 pm Indianapolis, IN
Oct. 4 CYO St. Charles v. Central Catholic 12:55 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Oct. 9 HS Bishop Dwenger v. Snider  6:55 pm Snider 
Oct. 10 USF USF v. Siena Heights University 11:45 am  Bishop D'Arcy Stadium 
Oct. 11 CYO Knights v. Central Catholic 12:55 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Oct. 16 HS Bishop Luers v. North Side  6:55 pm North Side 
Oct. 17 USF USF v. Concordia University  11:45 am Bishop D'Arcy Stadium 
Oct. 18 CYO CYO Tournament 12:25 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Oct. 23 HS HS Sectional One TBD TBD 
Oct. 24 USF USF v. Robert Morris College  1:45 pm Chicago, IL 
Oct. 25 CYO CYO Championship 1:55 pm Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Oct. 30 HS HS Sectional Two - Dwenger v. New Haven 6:55 pm New Haven
Nov. 1 CYO Diocesan Championship 1:55 Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Nov. 6 HS HS Sectional Championship - Luers v. Bellmont 6:55pm Luers
Nov. 7 USF USF v. Redemption Christian College 11:45 am Bishop D'Arcy Stadium 
Nov. 13 HS HS Regionals - Dwenger v. Plymouth 6:55pm Plymouth 
Nov. 14 USF USF v. Missouri Baptist University 1:45 pm St. Louis, MO 
Nov. 20 HS HS Semi-State - Dwenger v. St. Joseph 6:55 pm St. Joseph
Nov. 21 USF USF v. Reinhardt University 11:45 am Bishop D'Arcy Stadium
Nov. 28 HS HS State Finals - Dwenger v. East Central 3:25 pm

Lucas Oil Stadium

Nov. 28 USF USF v. Montana Tech 11:45 am

Bishop D'Arcy Stadium

Download this Sports Schedule

Check out these Links:
Dwenger Football | Luers Football | IHSAA Football | University of Saint Francis Football
go to page top ^

Audio Library

Listen to local Redeemer Radio programs.

Listen Live

Live Programming, Specials, Sports & more!

Underwriting

Thank you Underwriters & Advertisers.

Fall Football gameLuers Fall FootballLuers footballCardinals footballgo to page top ^